ON AIR
00:00:00 | 3:02:50

DONATE!

close

PROFILE

Jonathan Wolf Guest
Jonathan Wolf

Managing Director, American Film Market

Executive Vice President of the Independent Film and Television Alliance and managing director of the American Film Market

FROM Jonathan Wolf

The Business

Cannes Market Report; Front Lines at The Upfronts Jonathan Wolf is Executive Vice President of the Independent Film & Television Alliance and Managing Director of the American Film Market. He joined us by phone from Cannes. James Hibberd writes "The Live Feed" blog for "The Hollywood Reporter." He attended the television upfront presentations by networks in New York -- as did Kim Masters-- the two of them discuss the lowdown on the 2010 upfronts. NEW PRIME TIME BROADCAST NETWORKS FALL 2010 SCHEDULES ABC MONDAY 8:00 — Dancing with the Stars 10:00 — Castle TUESDAY 8:00 — No Ordinary Family (new) 9:00 — Dancing with the Stars Results 10:00 — Detroit 1-8-7 (new) WEDNESDAY 8:00 — The Middle 8:30 — Better Together (new) 9:00 — Modern Family 9:30 — Cougar Town 10:00 — The Whole Truth (new) THURSDAY 8:00 — My Generation (new) 9:00 — Grey’s Anatomy 10:00 — Private Practice FRIDAY 8:00 — Secret Millionaire (new) 9:00 — Body of Proof (new) 10:00 — 20/20 SATURDAY 8:00 — Saturday Night College Football SUNDAY 7:00 — America’s Funniest Home Videos 8:00 — Extreme Makeover: Home Edition 9:00 — Desperate Housewives 10:00 — Brothers & Sisters Midseason Replacements: V, Supernanny, The Bachelor, Happy Endings (new), Mr. Sunshine(new), and Off the Map (new) CBS MONDAY 8:00 — How I Met Your Mother 8:30 — Rules of Engagement 9:00 — Two and a Half Men 9:30 — Mike & Molly (New) 10:00 — Hawaii Five-O (new) TUESDAY 8:00 — NCIS 9:00 — NCIS: Los Angeles 10:00— The Good Wife WEDNESDAY 8:00 — Survivor 9:00 — Criminal Minds 10:00 — The Defenders (new) THURSDAY 8:00 — The Big Bang Theory 8:30 — $#*! My Dad Says (new) 9:00 — CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 10:00 — The Mentalist FRIDAY 8:00 — Medium 9:00 — CSI: NY 10:00 — Blue Bloods (new) SATURDAY 8:00 — Crimetime Saturday 9:00 — Crimetime Saturday 10:00 — 48 Hours Mystery SUNDAY 7:00 — 60 Minutes 8:00 — The Amazing Race 9:00 — Undercover Boss 10:00 — CSI: Miami NBC MONDAY 8:00 — Chuck 9:00 — The Event (new) 10:00 — Chase (new) TUESDAY 8-10:00 — Biggest Loser 10:00 — Parenthood WEDNESDAY 8:00 — Undercovers (new) 9:00 — Law & Order: SVU 10:00 — Law & Order: Los Angeles (new) THURSDAY 8:00 — Community 8:00 — 30 Rock 9:00 — The Office 9:00 — Outsourced (new) 10:00 — Love Bites (new) FRIDAY 8:00 — Who Do You Think You Are/School Pride (Both new) 9:00 — Dateline 10:00 — Outlaw (new) FOX MONDAY 8:00 — House 9:00 — Lonestar (new) TUESDAY 8:00 — Glee 9:00 — Raising Hope (new) 9:30 — Running Wilde (new) WEDNESDAY 8:00 — Lie to Me 9:00 — Hell’s Kitchen THURSDAY 8:00 — Bones 9:00 — Fringe FRIDAY 8:00 — Human Target 9:00 — The Good Guys SATURDAY 8:00 — Cops 9:00 — America’s Most Wanted SUNDAY 8:00 — The Simpsons 8:30 — The Cleveland Show 9:00 — Family Guy 9:30 — American Dad MIDSEASON REPLACEMENTS: American Idol, Bob’s Burgers (new), Mixed Signals (new), Ride-Along (new), Traffic Light (new)?? CW MONDAY 8:00 — 90210 (New Night) 9:00 — Gossip Girl TUESDAY 8:00 — One Tree Hill (New Night) 9:00 — Life Unexpected (New Night) WEDNESDAY 8:00 — America's Next Top Model 9:00 — Hellcats (New) THURSDAY 8:00 — The Vampire Diaries 9:00 — Nikita (New) FRIDAY 8:00 — Smallville 9:00 — Supernatural (New Night)

May 24, 2010

Recommended

iTUNES SPOTIFY
AMAZON RDIO
FACEBOOK EMAIL
TWITTER COPY LINK
FACEBOOK TWITTER

Player Embed Code

COPY EMBED